Home > Main Event
Session 08/26[Saturday] 08/27[Sunday] 08/28[Monday] 08/29[Tuesday] 08/30[Wednesday]
Morning 10:00 ~ 10:40
Erecting stone pillar with a carved bird (sotdae)
11:00 ~ 11:30
Nam Daecheon Life + (Firefly feeding traditional marsh snail & fry discharge experience)
11:00 ~ 17:00
Nam Daecheon Water Gun Fight Street Festival Water Festival Opening ceremony(14:00)
10:30 ~ 22:00
Muju People Playground
11:00 ~ 17:00
Nam Daecheon water gun fight street festival
10:00 ~ :
Nam Daecheon Water Festival Bandi Cup Children's Water Soccer Challenge – Preliminary round
09:50 ~ 10:00
Muju Silver (senior) Taekwondo performance
10:00 ~ :
Nam Daecheon Water Festival Bandi Cup Children's Water Soccer Challenge – final round
10:00 ~ 10:20
District Chairman Awards
10:20 ~ 10:50
Bunam Didilbanga Aekmagi Performance(treading exorcism play)
10:50 ~ 11:40
Jaebusan Leaving Home People Pansori Group
11:40 ~ 12:00
Korea Pansori Heritage Foundation Gayageum Sanjo & Byeongchang
 
Afternoon 13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
13:00 ~ 14:00
Muju Traditional Music Reservation Association Performance - #1
14:00 ~ 15:00
Bandi Land Bubble Magic
14:00 ~ 17:00
Firefly Children's Song Competition – preliminary round
15:00 ~ 15:30
Moo-poong-ki-jeol performance
16:00 ~ 16:30
Nam Daecheon Life + (Firefly feeding traditional marsh snail & fry discharge experience)
17:00 ~ 17:30
Seopdari Traditional Marriage - #1
17:30 ~ 18:00
Seopdari – Death Carriage Parade
18:00 ~ 18:30
Chinese Deng-feng shi Shaolin martial arts performance
18:50 ~ 19:20
Bandi Street Performance
18:50 ~ 19:20
Muju Taekwondo Performance – Dudream Performance
19:20 ~ 20:00
Bandi Street Performance (Entrance)
20:00 ~ 20:30
Opening Ceremony
20:30 ~ 21:50
Opening Ceremony Performance
21:30 ~ 23:00
In Search of Hope-ful Firefly Star
22:00 ~ 22:25
Anseong Nakhwa Play - #1
22:25 ~ 22:35
Bandi Somang Balloon Floating
22:35 ~ 22:45
Bandi Fireworks
13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
13:00 ~ 14:00
Busking Vega & Bond performance
14:00 ~ 16:00
Healthy City 100 people International Symposium
16:00 ~ 16:30
Nam Daecheon Life + (Firefly feeding traditional marsh snail & fry discharge experience)
17:00 ~ 18:00
Busking Vega & Bond performance
18:00 ~ 19:00
Chinese Deng-feng shi Shaolin martial arts performance
19:00 ~ 19:30
Seopdari Traditional Marriage - #2 (Golden Wedding Festival, Silver Wedding Festival)
19:30 ~ 20:00
Seopdari – Bier Parade
21:00 ~ 21:30
Anseong Nakhwa Play - #2
21:30 ~ 21:50
Bandi Somang Balloon Floating
13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
13:00 ~ 17:00
KBS National Song Festival – Preliminary round
14:00 ~ 15:00
Song Hee-tae Live
16:00 ~ 17:00
Song Hee-tae Live
18:00 ~ 22:00
Muju People Playground
19:00 ~ 20:00
Hanpungnu Bus King
20:00 ~ 20:30
Song Hee-tae Live - Love Bridge Romantic Street Pub
13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
14:00 ~ 16:30
Silver Day with T-Broad – Muju People Festival/ Singing Challenge
17:00 ~ 18:00
Madang Play <Chun-a, Chun-a, Okdan Chuna>
19:00 ~ 20:00
Hanpungnu Bus King
19:30 ~ 20:30
Yeongdong Nangye Korea Music Orchestra Performance
21:00 ~ 21:30
Anseong Nakhwa Play - #3
13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
15:00 ~ 18:00
KBS National Song Competition
19:00 ~ 20:00
Hanpungnu Bus King
19:00 ~ 21:00
Youth Mic Performance-Jazz (Add Music Company) / Modern Folk Duo (Strange Season)/ Fusion Traditional Music (Atta)
21:00 ~ 21:30
Anseong Nakhwa Play – # 4
Session 08/31[Thursday] 09/01[Friday] 09/02[Saturday] 09/03[Sunday] Event venues
Morning   10:00 ~ 15:00
National Environment Art Competition (Choi Buk Drawing)
10:00 ~ 15:00
National Environment Art Competition (Kim Hwantae Composition)
10:00 ~ 16:00
Drone Exhibition
11:00 ~ 17:00
Nam Daecheon Water Gun Fight Street Festival
11:00 ~ 12:00
Muju Folk Music Heritage Center performance - #3
11:00 ~ 17:00
Nam Daecheon Water Gun Fight Street Festival
Afternoon 13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
13:00 ~ 17:00
Firefly Children’s Song Competition (Rehearsal)
14:00 ~ 17:00
Firefly International Environment Symposium
19:00 ~ 20:00
Hanpungnu Bus King
19:30 ~ 22:00
Firefly Children’s Song Competition
13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
13:00 ~ 14:00
Busking Vega & Bond performance
13:30 ~ 14:30
Bandi Cultural Group Performance
17:00 ~ 18:00
Busking Vega & Bond performance
18:00 ~ 18:30
Seopdari Traditional Marriage - #3
18:30 ~ 19:00
Seopdari Bier Parade
19:00 ~ 20:00
Hanpungnu Bus King
19:30 ~ 20:30
Free composition of Muju Arirang – Composer Kim Daesong, 42 people western musical instrument orchestra
21:00 ~ 21:30
Anseong Nakhwa Play - #5
21:30 ~ 21:50
Bandi Somang Ballon Floating
21:30 ~ 23:00
In search of Hope-ful Firefly Star
13:00 ~ :
1 night 2 day eco camp with parents
13:00 ~ 16:00
Bandi Drone Camp
14:00 ~ 15:00
Jung Yong-hwan, Aran Live
14:00 ~ 15:00
Bandi Land Bubble Magic Performance
14:00 ~ 15:00
Traditional Ceramic Ware, Racoon Fireplace Experience
16:00 ~ 16:30
Nam Daecheon Life + (Firefly feeding traditional marsh snail & fry discharge experience)
16:30 ~ 17:30
Jung Yong-hwan, Aran Live
17:00 ~ 17:30
Seopdari Traditional Marriage - #4
17:30 ~ 18:00
Muju Folk Music Heritage Center performance - #2
18:00 ~ 18:30
Seopdari Bier Parade
18:00 ~ 19:00
Hongdae Bus King <Guitar Performance by Jung Sun-ho>
19:00 ~ 21:00
National Teenagers’ Firefly B-Boy Dance Competition
20:00 ~ 21:00
Jung Yong-hwan, Aran Live - Love Bridge Romantic Street Pub
21:30 ~ 23:00
In Search of Hope-ful Firefly Star
22:00 ~ 22:30
Anseong Nakhwa Play - #6
22:30 ~ 22:50
Bandi Somang Ballon Floating
13:00 ~ 14:00
Busking Vega & Bond performance
14:00 ~ 15:00
Muju Nanta Association Performance
16:00 ~ 16:30
Nam Daecheon Life + (Firefly feeding traditional marsh snail & fry discharge experience)
17:00 ~ 18:00
Busking Vega & Bond performance
19:00 ~ 19:30
Festival closing ceremony – 9day long journey
19:30 ~ 21:00
Closing ceremony performance